Fiber optic connectors

title design supplier field of application
DIN (LSA) Connector
  • IEC 61754-3
  • DIN EN 61754-3
  • Euromicron
  • Network Providers / Carrier
  • Measuring Technology / Sensors
DIN (LSA) Connector Assembled to HCS / POF
  • IEC 61754-3
  • DIN EN 61754-3
  • Euromicron
  • Measuring Technology / Sensors
  • Harsh Environment
E-2000® (LSH) Connector
  • IEC 61754-15
  • DIN EN 61754-15
  • TIA 604-16-B
  • DIAMOND
  • HUBER + SUHNER
  • Network Providers / Carrier
  • LAN
  • Harsh Environment
Expanded Beam Connector EuMicron (IP68)
  • Euromicron
  • Harsh Environment
  • Broadcast
Expanded Beam Connector Eurolens (HMA) (IP67)
  • Euromicron
  • Harsh Environment
  • Broadcast
Expanded Beam Connector QMini (HMA) (IP68) Expanded Beam Connector QMini
  • QPC Fiber Optic, LLC
F-SMA (SMA 905) Connector
  • IEC 61754-22
  • DIN EN 61754-22
  • Euromicron
  • Medical Technology
  • Measuring Technology / Sensors
  • Harsh Environment
F-SMA (SMA 905) Connector Assembled to HCS / POF
  • IEC 61754-22
  • Euromicron
  • Medical Technology
  • Measuring Technology / Sensors
  • Harsh Environment
FC Connector
  • IEC 61754-13
  • DIN EN 61754-13
  • TIA 604-4-B
  • Euromicron
  • HUBER + SUHNER
  • Network Providers / Carrier
  • Measuring Technology / Sensors
FC Connector Assembled to HCS / POF
  • IEC 61754-13
  • DIN EN 61754-13
  • TIA 604-4-B
  • Euromicron
  • Measuring Technology / Sensors
  • Harsh Environment
FO2 & FO4 Connector (IP68)
  • Fischer Connectors
  • Harsh Environment
  • Broadcast
Han®3 A 2 x LC Duplex Connector
  • Harting
  • Harsh Environment
HFBR Connector Assembled to HCS / POF
  • Agilent Technologies
  • Measuring Technology / Sensors
  • Harsh Environment
LC Connector
  • IEC 61754-20
  • DIN EN 61754-20
  • TIA-604-10-B
  • Euromicron
  • HUBER + SUHNER
  • Seikoh Giken
  • Network Providers / Carrier
  • LAN
  • Data Center
LC Duplex Connector (Round Cable) LC Uniboot duplex singlemode
  • IEC 61754-20
  • DIN EN 61754-20
  • TIA-604-10-B
  • HUBER + SUHNER
  • Seikoh Giken
  • Data Center
LC Duplex Secure Connector (Round Cable)
  • IEC 61754-20
  • DIN EN 61754-20
  • TIA-604-10-B
  • SENKO
  • Data Center
LSH (E-2000®) Connector 0,1 dB class
  • IEC 61754-15
  • DIN EN 61754-15
  • TIA 604-16-B
  • HUBER + SUHNER
  • Network Providers / Carrier
  • LAN
  • Harsh Environment
MTP® Connector
  • IEC 61754-7
  • DIN EN 61754-7
  • TIA-604-5
  • US Conec
  • Network Providers / Carrier
  • Data Center
MTP® Pro Connector
  • IEC 61754-7
  • DIN EN 61754-7
  • TIA 604-5
  • US Conec
MTRJ Connector
  • IEC 61754-18
  • DIN EN 61754-18
  • TIA 604-12
  • Euromicron
  • LAN
  • Data Center
MU Connector
  • IEC 61754-6
  • DIN EN 61754-6
  • Euromicron
  • Network Providers / Carrier
  • LAN
  • Data Center
SC Connector
  • IEC 61754-4
  • DIN EN 61754-4
  • TIA 604-3-B
  • Euromicron
  • HUBER + SUHNER
  • Network Providers / Carrier
  • LAN
  • Data Center
ST (BFOC/2.5) Connector
  • IEC 61754-2
  • DIN EN 61754-2
  • TIA 604-2
  • Euromicron
  • Measuring Technology / Sensors
  • Harsh Environment
ST (BFOC/2.5) Connector Assembled to HCS / POF Fibers
  • IEC 61754-2
  • DIN EN 61754-2
  • TIA 604-2
  • Euromicron
  • Measuring Technology / Sensors
  • Harsh Environment
TFOCA-II® Connector
  • Amphenol Fiber Systems
  • Harsh Environment
  • Broadcast
URM P2 NG Connector
  • IEC 61754-34
  • Euromicron
  • Data Center
URM P8 NG Connector
  • IEC 61754-34
  • Euromicron
  • Data Center